COMMITTEE

Committee


Advisory Committee
  • Dadet Pramadihanto (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya - EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Yasushi Kiyoki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Made Mudhina (Bali State Polytechnic - BSP, Indonesia)
  • Son Kuswadi (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya - EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Xing Chen (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • I Putu Mertha Astawa (Bali State Polytechnic - BSP, Indonesia)

Program Chairs
  • Ali Ridho Barakbah (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Shiori Sasaki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Dewa Made Suria Antara (BSP, Indonesia)

Local Organizing Chairs
  • Lilik Sudiajeng (BSP, Indonesia)
  • Eko Henfri Binugroho (EEPIS, Indonesia)

Program Committee
  • Achmad Basuki (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Adam Jatowt (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Agus Zaenal Arifin (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
  • Amang Sudarsono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Ana Sasa (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  • Anto Satriyo Nugroho (Agency for the Assesment and Application of Technology, Indonesia)
  • Indra Adji Sulistijono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Koji Zettsu (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Kosuke Takano (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • I Made Suarta (BSP, Indonesia)
  • Nana Ramadiyanti (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Naofumi Yoshida (Komazawa University, Japan)
  • Takako Hashimoto (Chiba University of Commerce, Japan)
  • Taro Tezuka (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Totok Suhardiyanto (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
  • Tri Harsono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Udin Harun Al Rasyid (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Yasuhiro Hayashi (Chitose Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Yukari Shirota (Gakushuin University, Japan)

Organizing Committee

Proceedings Chairs
  • Yuliana Setyowati
  • Ira Prasetyaningrum

Certificate Design Chair
  • Tita Karlita

Technical Program Chairs
  • Luh Nyoman Chandra Handayani
  • Wayan Sumetri

Secretariat Chairs
  • Ida Bagus Suamba
  • I Gusti Ketut Gede

Technical Preparation Chairs
  • I Nyoman Suamir
  • I Made Rajendra
  • I Nyoman Anom Purwa Winaya

Publicity and Documentation Chairs
  • Ketut Widana
  • I Gede Mudana
  • I Gusti Sutarma
  • Entin Martiana
  • Nguyen Thi Ngoc Diep

Transportation and Social Activity Chairs
  • Nyoman Sentosa Hardika
  • I Wayan Sudiasa

Banquet and Break Session Chairs
  • Putu Hermawati
  • Luh Mei Wahyuni
  • A.A. Raka Sitawati

ORGANIZER

KCIC 2013 is organized by Electronic Engineering Politechnic Institute of Surabaya (EEPIS) (Indonesia), Keio University (Japan), and Bali State Polytechnic (BSP) (Indonesia).